?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Come and share my world

From now on this LiveJournal will be:

NIGHTWISH (and some HIM)

I've been considering this for quite some time now, and today I finally decided to go through with it. Over the years I collected quite some Nightwish stuff. Most of it I never use and is just collecting dust. So I decided to SELL THEM.

Before I post this at other communities and forums, I've decided to post it here first, also with the option for you to pay me with concealed money (if you don't have PayPal or a bank account). You have a week to decide, after that I'll try to sell it somewhere else and raise the prizes. The bidding system doesn't count for this post. If you want something but think the price I ask is to high, please ask me if you can buy it for a lower price.

I just want to give these a new loving home with someone who loves them like I did before JRock took over my life.

-//-

TERMS & RULES

*Payment: PayPal, bank transfer (I’ve you live inside the EU)
for my friends: Concealed Money (in a card, at your own risk)
*Prices are in Euro (see http://www.xe.com/ucc for conversion)
*Prices do NOT include shipping! Please ask me about shipping methods and prices.
*Items are shipped from The Netherlands
* Feel free to haggle if you do not agree with the price, I am open for offers.
BUT!:
I’m selling this semi-auction style, if somebody outbids you (even on set price) within the hour, the item goes to that person, unless you bid higher.
* I'm also willing to trade for Jrock/Lolita items.


Tourbooks, MagazinesCollapse )


CDS, DVDSCollapse )

Tags:

Slip-sliding-away

Yesterday was such a nice day. First my estonian exam that went so well, and than we decided to call Jussi and go to this big hill with sledges. First we had to go to Ville's parents to get the sledges. It had been snowing for the last two days, so the way to his parents was quite nice since I managed to hit Ville a few times with a snowball *chuckles* Ofcourse his mom got really worried because I do not exactly have the clothes to go sledging with. So at the end I left the house for Jussi's car wearing old shoes and an old jacket from Suzanna, wollen socks and some kind of woolen legging LOL But than the four of us (Ville, Jussi, Susanna and me) finally could go. Sledging is fun! I felt like a child and probably laughed like one too. The hill was quite steep and there was this bump in the middle of it that send me flying once. It was like being in a rallycar. Somewhere before 8 we left the hill again, since Susanna wanted to watch Idols and the shops would close at 9. We dropped Susanna off and I got my normal shoes and cloak again. Ville's mom had noticed that the bottom of my cloak was torn and repaired it whilest we were away. That was so sweet! First we went to FilmTown, because they sell 'old'  rentdvds quite cheap. Only 4,95 euros. First I found Blair Witch Project II and than in this other dvd I found........ *laughs*...... Dark Harbor!!!!! Or as known with us Alan Rickman fans: The movie in which you can see Alan completely nude. WS we have to watch it when I get home XD 
After that we went to Citymarket, I bought some Coke Light again and Jussi dropped Ville and me off home. The rest of the evening we spend watching Saw II. A nice movie, but not as good as the first one. Usually the case with sequals. 
Tonight we're going to Moonsorrow. I wonder how that will be. My first 'real' metal gig I think (not counting the ones in Holland from local bands). Nah we'll see, Moonsorrow is quite nice. I'm not sure yet if we go to TPS - Jokerit tomorrow... have to watch my money a little...  
Oh yeah, Susanna gave me an old shirt of her, black with kinda widening sleeves and a nice decoleté (sp?). And it fits! ^^ I think it will look great with a nice corset over it... Hmmm I should maybe visit LeatherHeaven soon.... That reminds me. The replaced SinCity and now I can't find it *cries*
Final note: For all of you who have been sending me smses and got nothing back: the airtime on my mobile is near zero, so I need to reload it first. Yet I'm lazy.... 
@ Eribasu: BoB is just puuuuuuuurrrrrrrfection. That song never bores me.

Two pics

We went to Ville's grandmom today ^^ She's such a nice woman and i could understand her better than I hoped. But now I really have to start studying for this exam. This post will be two pics:

The First:


Happy Birthday Angelette!!! 

Second:


Vibeke left Tristania!!!!!!! *cries* 
Why do all good singers leave the bands??!! And we gets such crappy ones in return *throws stones at blonde bimbo of Sirenia*
*sighs* in a perfect world she would have left to join Nightwish.... She can't stop singing! Her voice is way to nice, and just look at her <3

So I commented on kultamuru/*sab* and she asked me to explain three of my interrests, namely: Oceansoulholics, Malice Mizer and Klaha.

Oceansoulholics: Oceansoul = Tuomas, -holics is something you add when you're a fan, well maybe more than just a fan. There's also Emppuholics. But well, oceansoulholics is a term invented by members of the FIS and members of the Tuomasholic thread on the official Nightwish site who didn't feel welcome there anymore and created their own forum where they could chat freely. 

Malice Mizer: My favourite band. They are from Japan and make Visual Kei, which you can say it the Japanese version of Goth-music. There's a lot about vampires and roses in their lyrics, and since I have something with both... And ofcourse they made their own version of Bram Stoker's Dracula, which is also a silent movie and one of my favourites ever. 

Klaha: Third and last singer of Malice Mizer before they disbanded. After Malice Mizer he went kinda pop/soft rock, but his voice is still amazing and he can make me cry when he sings Sayonara. And his looks to me are just purrrfection, either in his MM costumes or in his normal clothes. He's got style, aristocrat style. 

So this evening I will go see Turku's other icehockey-club play. I hope its just as nice as TPS.
This morning I made croissants... hmmm... they are so delicious. Now I'm getting hungry again.
I just called my sister and asked about Saartje. The surgery went well, she can go home later ^^ I'm glad to hear that. Was worried about my hexekatze.
I have a tupparit (sp?) tomorrow... I wonder what I should buy for Jenni... maybe just booz?
@ Weird Sister: As soon as you know wether you'll earn that 400/500 per month next year you should subscribe to the housing-company. Because Ville mentioned it yesterday I dreamt about it last night. Of us living together in one of the places at the Valeriusstraat. It was fun. We should really do that. And now we have a washingmachine already and you did get some stuff from Oma Christina right? Living together in an apartment would be so much better for us :)

 

Something takes a part of me

Shipwrecked frontier pioneer

I bought 3 Muummi-books last saturday :p Didn't buy any clothes though, I only saw this one nice corset-top kinda thing in H&M (prolly my favourite normal shop) but I tried on 38, and ofcourse it didn't fit around my breasts. Come on! What do they think? That when you have size 38 you have A-sized tits??! And ofcourse they didn't have 40, only 42 and that was way to big *hisses* But maybe they have 40 here in the centre *hopes* 
I'm gonna try something different with my hair, but I'm not quite sure it'll work... 
Oh and kultamuru, rakas, I'm still winning this happiness-bet, for the simple reason that I'm in Finland ;) Show me the Salmiakki-kosu!!! 

If people wonder why I won't be online that much this week: I kinda moved in with Ville for this week, since it's hiihtoloma and I only have my Khanty-course this week. I wonder how long it takes for Ville to kick my out  :P 
And tomorrow... hopefully Levykauppa Äx will make my day by having Marrow of the Bone *fingers crossed* 

Stole from Eribasu-chan and DG-san:
1. What's worse, biting your tongue or stubbing your toe?
Biting your tongue... specially if it starts to bleed (though actually the taste of blood is quite good)

2. What were you doing this morning at 8am?
Sleeping next to Ville

3. What were you doing 15 minutes ago?
I was on the toilet LOL

4. Are you any good at math?
Yes I am and I like it

7. Are you mad at anyone right now?
(huh 7? O-o) No

8. Do you know the words to the song on your MySpace profile?
Mayonaka ni kawashita yokusoku => Yes I do <3

9. Last thing received in mail?
A Valentines card from my sister Sylvia with a Siamese cat on it ^^

10. How many different drinks have you had today?
One: Coffee

11. Who is the NEXT friend you shall see?
Myrtha and Katrina

12. Do you ever leave messages on people's answering machine?
No, I hate answering machines.

13. Any plans for tonight?
Mess around with my hair - take a shower - snoggle Ville

14. Do you draw your name in the sand when you go to the beach?
Me on a beach... yeah right... I'm afraid of the sea

15. Where are your best friends right now?
At internship, at school, at the computer, making hydrogen gas

16. What's outside your front door?
Melting snow, hallway

17. What are you looking forward to most this year?
Living this dream, Sarah coming to Finland in April, hopefully seeing Diru on Ankkarock, Ville coming to Holland, seeing Nighty in amsterdam

18. Do you like the ocean?
I like her as much as I fear her powers

20. Have you ever been to New York?
No, and I don't desire too

22. Something you are excited about?
Getting Marrow of a Bone

23. Suggest a film to watch:
Abre los Ojos : The original version of Vanilla Sky and so so so so much better... and for future seeing in the cinema: Young Hannibal, Message from *some Japanese name*. The last one is a movie about WWII seen from the point of view of the Japanese for once, so you can trully see the war and not the US-propaganda

24. Say whatever is your mind right now:
I think I like Arcturus

26. What's your order at the pub?
Snow cat or white wine

27. Tell a joke:
What's one Turkish guy on the moon?
- A black spot on the moon
What are two Turkish guys on the moon?
- Two black spots on the moon
What are all Turkish guys on the moon?
- One problem less

28. Do you like anyone right now?
*looks to her left* You might say so  

29. What did you do for your last birthday?
I think I worked as usual and hating to get older

30. Do you sleep with the door to your room open or closed?
Closed, i can only sleep when it's totally dark and silent

31. If you could change your name, what would it be?
Datenshi or Lillith or maybe together: Lillith Datenshi (Biblical Vampire + Fallen Angel)

32. Do you like your middle name?
Ellen, nope

33.Who are you thinking about right now?
For some reason Armand the Vampire

34. Do you consider your best friends family?
They are more than family, I live for them

35. Favorite foods?
Italian, Finnish

Happy Valentines Day Everyone!



(Not that I'm such a big Valentine's Day fan - after all you should show your love not only on this day - but for once my Valentines day will be quite great (I hope), so I wish you all a great day too!!)
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

And I've been tagged. I'll try not to make a list containing only Diru and Malice Mizer LOL

List seven songs you are into right now, no matter what the genre, whether they have words, or even if they're not any good, but they must be songs you're really enjoying now. Post these instructions in your livejournal along with your seven songs. Then tag seven other people to see what they're listening to.

♥ Puddle of Mud - She Fucking Hates Me
♥ Dir en Grey - Mazohyst of Decandence (9 minutes of pure pleasure <3)
♥ Malice Mizer - Mayonaka ni kawashito yakusoku  
♥ The Cure - Creep (Radiohead cover)
♥ Within Temptation - The Howling
♥ 30STM - The Kill
♥ Dir en Grey - Bottom of the Death Valley

I tag
nimbocumulus 
weirdsister_fis
huivanta
shadow_wolfess
nightlurker
2fortragedy
routaneito

Just some random thoughts

Yeah it's me again, I just needed to shout: ONE OF THE PAPERS IS DONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

So one paper and one exam to go... 
I somehow have to study everything for the estonian exam tomorrow before 16
I really want to finish this other paper before friday, so I can go to Länsikeskus on friday
Tomorrow (or actually today already) Ville and I will go to the movies. The Perfume. Again. Yes it was that good. And it'll be great to watch with Ville. 
Liz (Eribasuuuuu!) send me the live version of Beast of Blood <3 Bad quality, but hack, it's great to hear how Klaha's voice really sounds like. 
MSN has been fucking all night *annoyed* 
Yeah, I'll go search some info for this second paper now....

Merciless Cult

Today was quite a nice day, though it began kinda shitty as I first woke up at 7, when my alarmclock went. But since I heard the streaming water of the shower, I decided to stay in bed untill the girl would come out... Ofcourse I fell asleep again and woke again at 9, which is kinda late if you have class at 10.15. Surprisingly I still managed to be only 15 minutes late. Normally I wouldn't have bother with coming even if I overslept, but we're discussing the one subject at Suomen Kielioppi that I always mix up: the partiisipia. I actually felt kinda good in class, cause we had to put this sentence from partisiipia-muoto into the 'normal' form and I was the only one to raise a finger (well apart from a few of the Russians, but they don't count. They take the same Finnish courses every year, so they know everything... vitun russit). It was scary that the teacher looked at me with this smile saying "that's very very good." 
Had lunch with Ville at his place, I bought some bread-thingies, it was very nice. We also listened to the new Tristania album. As i'm not that known with the album before this new one, I was actually a little shocked about the changes, but still I enjoyed it ver y much. Specially the last song is amazing. And Vebeke sings with the same singing-style as Tarja ^^ (though their voices ofcourse are completely different) After that I walked with Ville to his Spanish class and went to the library myself to read some 20 pages from the Finnish syntax book. I actually understood everything... scary... 

But Khanty.....
I had look so much forward to this course, but it so fucking sucks! That teacher, Elena Skribnik, really can't teach! She's supposed to speak in english, but her english is just horrible! She doesn't know any word and keep on saying the german equivalent instead, cause that language she does know, even though she's Russian. So than the german and I have to give her the English word. I fucking feel like we're teaching her English instead of her teaching us Khanty! And she really has no clue how to teach grammar. I would be a better teacher and I don't even know Khanty. Well, only 1,5 week to go and I really need the points. But I already know I'll write my paper in the most difficult English I comprehend HEHE